Sunday, August 30, 2009

in ipoh.

bored. bored. BORED.
azil, charo cepat la sampai maktab. damn bored sorang2 kat bilik ni.
:(

problem sungguh. bus ticket sold out and hafta go back 2days earlier to ipoh. how awful was that? and even worse, i was the fers to walk into the college at 5.30am this morning. pehh.

*sigh. sayangs saya, cepat la balik maktab.

Saturday, August 22, 2009

1st ramadhan.

today is the 1st Ramadhan :)

happy to be at home and celebrate the fers week of Ramadhan wif fam. nothing is wonderful than being at home, blimey readers :))

not really feeling well tho, last night i fell sick and couldn't help coughing like hell. until this morning i didn't get any better. headache is really killing me. lucky im at home. seeing my cats sleep and smelling the aroma of nasi ayam for berbuka puasa this evening, at least the calamity is there. home sweet home. and mom made me my favourite 'sekaya'. ohh thanks mom, sgt terharu..u know what im craving for :)

my sis is going to bazar ramadhan wif dad right now. i was dying to come along but dad forbided me; im still sick, he said that. huk. nvm then.

so happy fasting month for all Muslims and delete all those past sins. lets us double the good deeds during ramadhan al-mubarak.


p/s: sekaya yg aku maksudkan is also known as puding gula hangus or puding caramel. bukan sekaya yg lam tin kasi mkn ngan roti tu ok?


SELAMAT BERBUKA TO U ALL mwahxx! :D



Tuesday, August 18, 2009

nanayte.

hi. just poppin' to say gudnyte. whoops! don't look at your watch. i know it's still early; 2231. but let me remind u, students need enough sleep :p


nyte. later we'll catcthup ok? :)

Sunday, August 16, 2009

dinding perot tercedera..

maaf kawan-kawan sebab aku tak tolong buatkan sandwich tadi pagi. my mistake, my bad.
really feel bad about it.

last night aku tak dapat tido sebab sakit perut. sebab makan somtam thai kat ipoh parade yang tersangat pedas. salah aku jugak sebab soh amoi siam tu kasik buat pedas2. kunun aku terer aa makan somtam. then kol 4 pagi semalam, perot aku start saket2. sial sungguh. dan pagi ini maseh saket lagi. terasa pedih segala dinding perot aku. nak duduk straight pun saket. adoi. xpela, bukan salah somtam, tapi salah orang yang gedik makan somtam.


sekian.


pesanan penaja: kalu korg x ckup bran, jgn gedik2 nak makan somtam thai kt ipoh parade. somtam tasnin xpe lagi.


somtam thai ipoh parade yang aku habiskan semalam. sebab utama aku saket perot hari ni. heh


ni azil punye. azil & tinie bergabung tenaga untuk menghabiskan somtam ini namun tewas jua akhirnya.


p/s: even somtam ini telah memudaratkan aku, namun aku tak pernak serik untuk makan benda eksotik ni lagi.


Friday, August 14, 2009

minggu sardin.

hi fellas.

sorry, i've been away without any updates for almost a week. busy meh. cyes shit this week memang busy; busy dengan bende yang ntah hape-hape.

like a minggu macam-macam. everything is been cramped in one whole week. and tomorrow even worse, a school day. pehh~

........
...............
............................


tired of writing; thinking. can u just let me go home & gimme a break..?
SAYA MAO PULANG. desperately need a break.



ttfn.

Sunday, August 9, 2009

ini bukan obsesi.

It's been awhile since i have this kind of feeling. Realizing the changes in me, i keep on questioning why on earth there's no REAL gym being built here; in this campus. *sigh
Because...

Spotted recently;

  • I'm getting porky. what a fatass!! warghhh! Blame on me. Starchy food & chocs taste hell as if they were made of sunshine. Stupendous, damn irresistable i tellya. i'm a food maniac. Friends tell me repeatedly that i'm slim enough, well it was, until this morning. I was standing in front of mirror, just afta went for a late shower & instead of seeing my jutting-outs flabby stomach, i saw fat arms; as if they were triple-zoomed. OMG.OMG.OMG. really it can't stop freaking me out.
  • I'm getting lazier, too. And the worst part of it, my tendency towards sleep seems to be out of controlled. Only God knows how hell i spent my several past days hibernating like a polar bear. Ask una, she won't hesitate to answer ;p Perhaps life in this college itself has made me to turn out to be like this. I tend to stay indoor at all the time, exercise less (i mean least) & do nothing when bored but to eat, gossip & sleep. menarik bukan? heh. It's like if i eat something, it's comforting & gives my brain something else to think about. ohoo. sungguh stupid pemikiran ini :s

Cutting out meals or food intake isn't a wise idea tho. well, maybe :p But i'll try my best to drag my ass for at least a jog per week or do some walking or any recreational activities during evening. Azil u gotta drag me to field. Kick me, punch me or do whatever u like; as long as i don't sleep exessively.


*sigh lagi.


Life itself is fattening; sometimes. Kan?

Saturday, August 8, 2009

21 Guns.

Sometimes there is no point firing a fight with someone who you know you can't be apart with; your backbones. Doesn't matter either if it's your loved one or your BFFs. So, lay down your arms, give up the fight & lets keep moving.

Enjoy my "21 Guns".


"21 Guns"

video


Do you know what's worth fighting for?
When it's not worth dying for?
Does it take your breath away and you feel yourself suffocating?
Does the pain weigh out the pride?
And you look for a place to hide?
Did someone break your heart inside,you're in ruins

One, 21 Guns
Lay down your arms
Give up the fight
One, 21 Guns
Throw up your arms into the sky
You and I ...

When you're at the end of the road
And you lost all sense of control
And your thoughts have taken their toll
When your mind breaks the spirit of your soul
Your faith walks on broken glass and the hangover doesn't pass
Nothing's ever built to last, you're in ruins

One, 21 Guns
Lay down your arms
Give up the fight
One, 21 Guns
Throw up your arms into the sky
You and I ...

Did you try to live on your own?
When you burned down the house and home?
Did you stand to close to the fire?
Like a liar looking for forgiveness from a stone
When it's time to live and let die
And you can't get another try
Something inside this heart has died,you're in ruins

One, 21 Guns
Lay down your arms
Give up the fight
One, 21 Guns
Throw up your arms into the sky
You and I ...



Friday, August 7, 2009

soalan akhir minggu.

hi semua.



menjenguk sekadar ingin bertanya. "Kau tak rase minggu ni berlalu sangat cepat ke?"
sangat kan? :)




sekian.

Thursday, August 6, 2009

tiring thursday.



My thursday is all about;

-tired-ness
-sleepy-ness
-lazy-ness.

hey, im nako. and what else do u expect from me?
HAHAHAHA.


Really in the L mood now. lazy.lazy.lazy -_-"

oh Evil L. shuh shuhh, go away plis. got lotsa things need to be settled before tomorrow.

-es task_essay
-ss essay (tho im not the one who did the essay but i feel obliged to help sarah wif that)
-ldev articles, collaboration & action forms (fers title sadly been rejected *sad face* )
-some reading to do on ss
-and ermm..what else ouh..? *thinking


thats it.

but again, tired & malas.

*sigh




later ;p

Monday, August 3, 2009

i wish...



*AMARAN*
entri ini mengandungi unsur2 negatif yang tidak boleh diguna pakai untuk bakal pelatih guru. Jika anda merupakan bakal pendidik negara, sila click "YA" untuk meninggalkan blog ini.


I wish i could be one of the girls. The girls who are undergoing their quarantine session starting from today, happily. Bcause i got this so called bloody debate 3 penjuru tomorrow. and the worst part of it is i really don't know whaddaheck the debate is all about. bullshitting around the bush maybe..? heh. me and higuain were kinda against it at fers. but we had won the lucky S jackpot & ended listed wif the other four of em. congrats to us.

NL test is the another matter. i dont really worry about that tho. just go attend the test, get your ass seated in a chair and do some calculations; the end. but the only thing that make me feel like damn wanna fall sick is the debate thingy. ntah, tak paham jugak kenapa aku tanak sangat benda alah tu..


Therefore in brief, the reasons why im strongly suggested myself to be quarantined are as follows:

#escaping the bloody debate
#postponing the NL test
#victims are given free food, in which are said to be soo heaven & healthy *quoted from tinie-mangsa
#free food = no money flows for brunch & dinner. RM10 per day X 3 days of quarantine = RM30. jimat tu weyh~
#popularity factor: once u got listed for quarantine session, people will start to notice u. to look at u & to talk about u when u pass by em.
#having a short short break from lecture.
#perhaps will have enough time for soul searching..?


p/s: entah kenapa semasa aku sedang menulis entri ini, aku terasa semacam mahu demam. Happy kah aku..?? (*_^)??

Saturday, August 1, 2009

hari ini punya cerita.

Ada apa dengan SABTU?

#1: special sebab ari ni weekend & hari fers untuk bulan kemerdekaan. hohoo
#2: special jugak sebab ari ni hujan dari pagi sampai petang, penyebab utama bilik aku bau hapak dengan baju2 yang basah. pehh.
#3: extra special sebab 2 BFFs aku sudah dibebaskan dari tahanan kuarantin blok L. tinie & amy disahkan bebas dari virus selesema binatang dajal. hooyeah!
#4: juga special bagi si charo sebab ini hari dia berjaya masak nasi goreng cina sorang2 tanpa tukang masak si wanie..haha
#5: rumate aku si una juga sudah pandai gossip2 di blog. hari ini dia sudah publish entry fers di blog baru nya..woot woott!
#6: cuaca extreme sejuk buat aku tido extra jugak..hii.
dan oh ya
#7: sudah masuk bulan 8 means lagi sekejap kita sudah mao puasa..yeay!! RAYA..RAYA!!


BBQ baek punya.

Tengah syok2 landing semalam, tibe2 hp kat tepi kepala beeping; ade msg masuk. "Shahril: Jom g bakar daging kt pkl mlm ni." dgn pantas aku reply, "Pkl kat mane..?" agak bongok la soalan aku di situ. mungkin lepas baru bangun tido, kepale agak termangu2 ke-blur-an. terdetik di hati mahu masak nasi goreng utk mereka2 yang berada di pkl tapi malangnya bila aku da siap basuh beras 7 cawan & mahu kasi cook itu nasi, rice cooker tiba2 tak respon. demmit btol larh. try pnye try pun tak jadi jugak. terbatal niat nak buat baek tolong supply nasi. adoii. so before me & una went to pkl, beras2 malang itu terpakse di toskan.

Dari jauh kami berjalan, aku da dengar riuh rendah di pkl. happening nampak malam ni :) then came sejibik kereta myvi hitam hon aku & una dari blakang. oh ajim & ainuddin si higuain rupanya. we jumped into the car & headed to pkl. thanks ajim for the free transport :p

BBQ part; main menu was daging2 burger yang extra dari welcoming party JR semalam. add on wif some junkies & chips, carbonated drinks, nasi goreng ekonomi yang tak kurang hebatnya & most important, toasted bread taik idung yang super scrumptious..haha. sedap sungguh!



Last nyte best la. sebab no juniors kan shahril? ahaha. tak bole blah tengok ajim joget & menari..couldnt help but to laugh my heart out. Thanks for the uploaded video of Madu 3 shahril, it was a blastful fun. will be looking forward for the next BBQ some other times :D



kak sha: dont worry sis, i'll kick their ass for u *wink
ana darling: good senioritas..? i'll try babe (no promise) hahaha.