Sunday, February 28, 2010

SBE Day 1

SBE DAY ONE.

Haha. Macam ape je. Paling tak produktif sebab fers day kan. Baru nak usha2 bangunan dan guru segala bagai so tak banyak yang aku buat hari ni.
So aku lepak kat bilik guru after dapat tutor around 11.30am.
Lepak sampai lah tiba2 ade budak tinggi lonjong lelaki datang kat meja aku mintak buku form 6 Bukhari. Terlopong tak tahu nak bagi apa..haha.
Kat skolah ni form 5 and form 6 die besar gedabak semua orang. Budak tadi tu ala-ala si faiz reverie. Ingat sorang je then bile aku jalan nak balik klas, tengok segerombolan spesis yang sama. gila kerdil aku terasa. So tadi dok belek2 majalah sekolah and planner skolah je la. Sambil buat field notes dengar cikgu-cikgu bergosip.
Esok baru la start real SBE aku. 1st and 2nd period aku join form 6 MUET punyer class.

Sehingga itu, baibai.

Friday, February 26, 2010

means more than a bestfriend.

You were in a relationship with him until one day he asked you to break it lose by being best friends to each other. Gobsmacked. You thought he loves you more than you love him; but the fact that you were afraid to lose him forever, you agreed. So you are now his only girl-best-friend. After awhile, you found that by being his best friend it keep you both closer to each other than you ever imagine before. You are happy. But only happier if he is yours. One day you both met...



Everytime you see him all cool and calm and collected, your heart will start pounding. You will painfully aware that you are not over him, but he is so over you.

Well sometimes beneath friendship there is always a little memories folded to be embraced. Guys usually don't confess that they are still in pain trying to forget you but girls, at times do. If there is a chance and it is worth fighting for, put aside your pride and make a move. You don't want going back home and cry upon losing him/her forever, do you.?
But always remember, if it's only one party involved, you gotta move on. Perhaps it's true he's now over you.

Wednesday, February 24, 2010

ngeh ngeh.

Sorry for the long silence.
ngeh ngeh ngeh ;p
let's update babeh!

Quite awhile not updating this blogger, i know i know. yaiks! being busy ;p Feeling a real excitement; tomorrow off to HOME. the three weeks I'd been exaggerating around, remember.? ^^
and the three weeks, frickin yeah are going to be perfectly awesome for all.

and cause it gonna be three weeks I've decided not to straight away leave college for home. Gonna drop my arse in kb fers for 2 3 days..tehee. Meet up with deary Hasyimah Mahyuddin, Akbar Max Fathi, Fathiah Athirah and of course Mohamad Khairul Amer Mohd Khari :))

Comes Sunday the SBE thing will start; I'll be observing SMK Manir --- my youngest sis's school. and her warning was more or less sounded this way, "SMK Manir.? *laugh. Observing which form.? *more scornful laugh. Don't worry they will make you feel stupid and look like an idiot. Be prepared." She went upstairs giggling as if she had seen the picture how am I gonna be humiliated. eheh. But we are not assigned to teach; we are there to observe and complete the report. But the not-so-cool part is that I'll be doing it alone. alone..in an alien school that I've never attend to, neither have I ever stepped in . hmmm. Ok move on.

Downside part is that the three weeks hols are supposed to be spent effective-ly which I really doubt how am I gonna do that when I'm in a place called home. Got the long list of assignments, homework and revisions as personal reminder from lectures but haven't figure out the way on how to force my will to start. Plus no peeps around to spank me, and sistas are just bad ideas; they won't help you out with the piles of works. Instead, making you spend more hours outside for malls and outings. But again I shouldn't be 24/7 dependent pathetic organism, should I? Friends are indeed catalysts but they can't always be around. It's time for an extra self effort cause sometimes when they are nothing else to burn you up, you just have to set yourself on fire. Hoo-yeah.

As for the H friends and juniors, good luck with your sukantara all sort of things. Too bad all the 52 aces are sent back home on the sport day, if not, it could have been an inspiring awe event ever in our college. LOL.
Well, good luck with that.
Might be a pretty early wish but all the best for the tesl juniors for your upcoming mock exam. You guys gonna do well I assure. and to my B.Ed tesl comrades, wish you fun with the SBE fever and forget not the homework ;p I'll be missing you and you and you till we shall meet again in end of march.



p/s: Good luck to seniors for your MNight; have a feeling it gonna be a blast! :)



ttfn.

Friday, February 19, 2010

tumblr.


new blog for a new chapter of life.?

sounds fair enough.


tumblr.
hoo-yeah!

Wednesday, February 17, 2010

when heart speaks.

It hurts more than it soothes.
It kills more than it heals.
It brings tears more than laughter.

it is unintended.

Tell me something you don't want me to hear.
Tell me something you don't ever want me to tell.
Tell me something that I really don't know.
Tell me something that you will never regret.
Speak the truth even your voice shakes.
Whisper the fact even your eye waters.
Don't worry,
I'll understand.


Sometimes we are so fairytale it makes people sick.
soo much fairytale we forget when and where to react.
to pinpoint who and what to see with the naked eyes.
if only we could be much more real.
REAL.
wake up!


People,
The past, it is done.
Unchangeable.
Move on.


20; let go of the parts of life that you really don't want.

Monday, February 15, 2010

tumblr ngok?

Apa tak kena malam ni.?
Semuanya memeningkan.

I'M SOO CONFUSED. with everything.
from a simple thing to a minute one.

*sigh

Niat di hati punya la murni, nak start off new blog di tumblr tapi macam2 masalah la datang. Last month try pun sama. Obvious sangat tak kasik buat blog baru kan.?? heh.


Sign in? Passed. Next, taruk profile pic & kena include 1st entry.

The oh-I'm-just-soo-confused entry was the first, saja nak tengok font & how it appears bile aku postkan. So published & result; totally wicked. Layout biru ketu macam bendera BN. ahh tuka tuka. gahaha. Ghairah nak cari hitam jugak so aku click customize link, tapi...

customize la sangat..


layout aku trus bertukar jadi koko.


automatik jadi coklat. asal aku click customize je trus koko. tak kasi can aku pilih colour pun. haishh. kenapa advance sangat benda alah ni.
hampir sejam dok pusing2 cari way out last-last aku give up.
total confusing.

so aku out trus gi facebook.


30mins later...


Terasa macam dah tahu macam mana nak ubah layout tumblr. So dengan yakin nya aku trus g kat tumblr, sign in.
ERROR.

Eh.

Sign in lagi.
ERROR.
Lucu.

Sign in lagi skali.
Sorry, your username doesn't exist.

and I was like heh.??
baru 1/2 jam tinggal trus kena diminish ke? gila advance...

So skarang aku btol2 tak paham kenapa.
Technical problem mungkin. tapi ni kali ketiga.
bukan pertama, bukan kedua.

Ada sapa2 yang tahu kenapa?
Anyone..?


.......................

heng.

Nafsu menulis sedikit menurun kebelakangan ini, maaf lah rakan-rakan.
Saya dah siapkan 4 entries sebelum cuti tapi entah bila mau post kan.
nanti lah.

Selamat menikmati cuti yang tak berapa panjang ini!


Later~

Wednesday, February 10, 2010

blasts in Feb


Had a blast with my wondergirls last weekend, tho it was JJ ;p but hey we did have fun kan.? minus the part Erna lost her new brought birthday pressie :( Kenny & Tooth Fairy weren't that bad after all. Oh baby Padini got SALE. everywhere on every items! Those who haven't got a chance, go get ur ass fast & grab one :) It's worth it i tellya! Bought one, but need more! tehee~
Guys the bowling match is still on ryte.? Lookin' forward for that ;)

Late supper :)


Tolak batu sama kayu ja. haha


Special thanks for my babes for the sweet burfday pressies; Una, Norma, Dayah, Izzul, Jamie, Phani, Wawa and the wishes. They made my day :) Time flies fast, so fast that I didn't even realize I've been living for 20 years on this Earth; 20 years been making troubles here & there for everyone around me. hahah. sorry yaw. Being big 20, isn't something that I'm really looking forward. Technically my teenage life is over; though I do believe that age doesn't make any difference. Wish could forget that yesterday I turned 20. Had a feeling that this gonna be a good year but the fact that greater age comes with greater responsibility, couldn't help much but to sigh. *haish*

And
Happy birthday to Feb lil Baby and Xuelin :)
Wishing u guys the best year ahead..xoxo



Pen off; some forty winks to do.
gahaha.


ttfn.

haish.

Puah puahhh.
lambat nyo cutiiiiii...
hati sero adow kb doh nim.
eh kay tee.
haha.

cepat la jumaat wehhh!
nak kelik.
plis3~

Tuesday, February 2, 2010

Honn hoonnnn!!!

HOT NEWS.
terbaik dari ladang gandum; pasti :)


SBE will be held in our hometowns;
or in a nicer sweet superlicious random words,
it will be held in our school of choice.

school of choice, baby.
I repeat,
our very own school of choice!
muahaha.


let me see;
1+1+1 week at home.?
what is that called people?
PARADISE.
3 weeks at home; heaven! ^^


++hahahaha++