Friday, December 4, 2009

:the wedding:

link: :kenduri & kendara: album.

Gladly the big bro wedding went on smoothe-l-y :) The akad nikah thingy was held the night before the big day (semalam larh tu). But the journey was OMG why so jauh sangat? and the road are macam ular kene palu..haha. Cyes pening dok dalam kete. Anyhow, it was worth tiring to see the glowing faces, esp the Mr. Raja Sehari. *wink.

Highlight; For the first time, Nako was totally kicked her face off the cameras and that had made the wedding becoming much more happening. lol


Here are some glowing faces & big smiles I'm talking about;



dem. ade jugak my face satu. ergh ;p


So that's how it rolled. Next Saturday, the another kenduri at auntie's house. Can't wait! :)
Congratulations to the new married birdies.
xoxo.



Korang bile pulak.? kekeke ;p




5 comments:

DoDu@HaHA said...

anda jadi apa??

gadis edarkan telur dan gulagula??

ataupun penjaga bunga telur??

ataupun model ternama membasuh pinggan??

.deep©. said...

hahaha
nako ko tnye owg
ak tnye ko blek
anda bila lagi??

hak3

: nako : said...

dodu: saye jd camerawoman larh..hahah. hebat kan.? ;p



deep: amboi ko deep, tnye org ;p
aku lmbt lagy larh, tnggu ade porsche dlu..kekeke~

Din Hilmi said...

tnggu ade porsche..?? mmg x la kan.. hak3.. :p

: nako : said...

eit..sape taw mungkin kan..haa ;p
kot nnt ade datuk nak bg porsche 2 bijik ke..gaga~